A Note To Our Supporters

We began this work by publishing the first edition of our newsletter, Catholic News & Commentary in January of 1991. In January of 1999 we incorporated Roman Catholic Sacramentals Foundation, Inc. and launched this website, Sacramentals.org. In 2012 we published our last newsletter but have continued with the work of the Foundation.

We have been blessed to have reached many thousands of people through the website and have done our best to provide information about, and obtaining for as many as we can, the important sacramentals of the Church.

To the point: we weren’t very young when this work began – and are a lot older now! Those faithful supporters who visit our site frequently have likely noticed that the size of the site has decreased quite a bit. We have been trying gradually to reduce the inventory we have in order to bring our work to an end within the next year or so. We will try our best to provide links to alternative sources for some of the sacramentals as our inventory is eliminated.

We appreciate so very much all of you who have been so generous with the Foundation over the years, and your are always in our prayers.
God bless you – Lois & Steve

Cross of Forgiveness

also known as

Cross of Pardon and the Cross of the Sons and Daughters of the Light

During the course of many ecstasies, Marie-Julie Jahenny, the holy stigmatic of La Fraudais, was inflamed by the love of the Cross, and Our Lord revealed to her that He has promised a flood of graces to those who would venerate His Holy Cross, and, in particular, special protection at the time of the chastisements. These privileged ones were designated by Our Lord as:

"The family of the Cross whose destiny is to be protected."

Please Note: the inscriptions on the Cross are in French and explanations of these are available in English or Spanish.

Cross of Forgiveness

With English Explanation

$2.85 ea.

Cross of Forgiveness

With Spanish Explanation

$2.85 ea.

  
  

Send Written Requests for Sacramentals to:

Sacramentals Foundation
12922 Olive St.
Omaha, NE 68138-3202

For More Information or to Order Call: 402/895-2000

e-mail: info@sacramentals.org

Back To Welcome Page